Dangerous condition of public property caci
[…] Here, the jury found that public property was in a dangerous condition at

Dangerous condition of public property caci

Did you know?

WebMay 18, 2024 · Justia - California Civil Jury Instructions (CACI) (2024) 2024. Private Nuisance - Essential Matter Components - Free Legal Information - Laws, Blogs, Legitimate Services and More ... For instruction on control of property, see CACI Nope. 1002, ... condition which causes damage conversely diverse interference with the enjoyment of. WebA dangerous condition of public property is defined by California Government Code section 830, subdivision (a) to mean “a condition of property that creates a substantial (as distinguished from a minor, trivial or insignificant) risk of injury when such property or adjacent property is used with due care in a manner in which it is reasonably ...

WebJun 25, 2010 · CACI No. 3713. Currently, the instruction is limited to duties created by statute, regulation, or ordinance. The revision extends the instruction to duties created by contract or imposed by operation of law, for example, on property owners.